Staff
Our Team
Role
Name
Executive Headteacher
  • Ms C Williams

Acting Headteacher

  • Mrs R Valand
Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs H Bolstridge
SEND
  • Mrs S George (SEND Lead)
  • Miss G Newton
EYFS Phase Lead
  • Miss M Attwood-Clarke
Key Stage Teacher
  • Mrs M Coley
EYFS Teachers
  • Mrs M Unwin-Rose (Bears)
  • Mrs E Greenaway (Eagles)
Key Stage One Phase Lead
  • Mrs H Ashcroft (year 2)
  • Miss M Attwood-Clarke (year 1)
Year One Teachers
  • Miss M Attwood-Clarke (Cardiff)
  • Miss D Boyce (London)
Year Two Teachers
  • Miss G Newton (Roma)
  • Miss J Castro (Lisbon)
  • Mrs H Ashcroft /Mrs H Bolstridge (Paris)
Key Stage Two Phase Lead
  • Mrs L Clarke (years 5 & 6)
  • Mr J Matjasz (years 3 & 4)
Year Three Teachers
  • Mr A Green (Reykjavik)
  • Miss C Hampson (Cape Town)
Year Four Teachers
  • Mr J Matjasz (Tokyo)
  • Miss H Walsh (New Delhi)
Year Five Teachers
  • Mrs N Patel (Athens)
  • Mrs F Allen (Cairo)
  • Mrs K Cockayne/Ms S Waters (Lima)
Year Six Teachers
  • Mrs L Clarke and Ms G Hirsh (Santiago)
  • Miss H Saunders (Buenos Aires)
  • Mrs L Hayes (Brasilia)
Teachers of Maternity Leave
  • Mrs S Wells
  • Miss S Gillies
Nursery Nurse
  • Mrs J French
HLTA/Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs G Norris
  • Mrs B Allen
  • Mrs E Green
Family Liaison Officer
  • Mrs K Gutteridge
Learning Support Assistants
  • Mrs R Adcock
  • Mrs K Ager
  • Mrs J Bollard
  • Miss S Chibbu (ABA tutor)
  • Mrs G Elvis
  • Mrs D Garrett
  • Mrs T Harding
  • Miss C Hartshorn
  • Mrs L Hennessey
  • Miss L Kinch
  • Mrs J Macmanard
  • Mrs R Manship
  • Ms K Morsli
  • Ms C Wormleighton
  • Miss C Page
  • Mrs E Pears
  • Mrs M Pollard
  • Mrs A Rengaraj
  • Mrs J Ruddle
  • Mrs J Scrimshire
  • Mrs M Tebbutt
  • Miss B Vendy
  • Mrs M Wilkinson
  • Mrs J Wardle
Midday Supervisors
  • Mrs M Channel
  • Mrs C Baum
  • Mrs K Geeson
  • Mrs J Helps
  • Mr C Hewitson
  • Mrs N James
  • Mrs S Knights
  • Mrs A Mason
  • Miss S North
  • Mrs L Pedge
  • Mrs J Young
  • Mrs R Staples
  • Miss K Chauhan
Administration Team
  • Mrs S Billen - Operation Manager
  • Mrs K White - Office Manager
  • Miss G Anderson - HR Administrator
  • Mrs K Hussain - Admin Assistant
Premise Team
  • Mr M Coxon - Premises Officer
  • Mrs N James – Premises Assistant
  • Mrs S Goodman/Mrs S Lord/Mrs M Channel/Mrs G Patel - Cleaners